Monday, July 20, 2009

Results!

hi hi

got my results recently... quite happy with it ^^ gained 3-4% from my extra subject...

third year had been really busy, much busier than previous years, but the hard work paid off, cos i now only need a pass in my final year to get a first :D

happy happy

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Sometimes...

... I feel so alone.

Friday, May 01, 2009

Sometimes...

...I hate myself. :(



...I dont trust myself.



...I let myself down.



Sorry, myself.

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

Exam T.T

My exam started yesterday..

This year i have fewer papers compared to previous years, but much less time to study too :(

Anywayyy... another song for u... its pretty amazing :)

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

What I Cannot Change - LeAnn Rimes



Had this song for some time already.. but recently listened to it more cos it's one of the limited number of songs i have on my thumbdrive lol. Anyway yea the more i listened to it i realised how nice it is.

Monday, April 13, 2009

Urm, hola!


Okay... so i went to Madrid and Barcelona about a couple weeks ago, with RH and SH. We spent 3 days in Madrid and 2 in Barcelona, which isnt quite long, since we need to study for exam :(

Both are very nice cities.. i find myself liking the cultural and historical stuff more than the modern stuff... hahaha... i think they too. But most of the trip we were just sight-seeing, and EATING, since the trip was pretty short.

Before going, we'd heard of many a theft story, and we were super nervous about going around lol. We didnt lose anything though, cos we were extra careful! ^^

Will Might post more about the trip...... if i have the time. Or if i decide to play less of facebook games and blog more instead. HAHAHAAHAHA

EXAM on first day of term, which is slightly more than a week from now. How fun is that.

Btw, Britain's Got Talent has started again! yay.. and this time it clashes with my exam completely. HAH. Bet u've all seen the Susan Boyle audition though, its like "most viewed this week" in like 200 countries on youtube :/ i like Flawless too, and it's only the first audition! Can't wait to watch the second one tonight ^^

Friday, February 13, 2009

谁能体谅我的雨天?

Google